Staff

Staff List

NameTitle/Responsibility
Mrs Catherine SmithHeadteacher, Leadership Team, Deputy Designated Senior Leader
Mr Joe StainesDeputy Headteacher, Leadership Team, Designated Senior Leader, KS1 Lead
Mrs Jane McFallAssistant Headteacher, Leadership Team, SENCO / Inclusion, Deputy Designated Senior Leader
Mrs Jennifer ColeEarly Years Leader - Leadership Team, Teaching Staff (.6) RY
Mrs Katie ElbournTeaching Staff - RB
Miss Chloe FarrallTeaching Staff - 1B
Miss Frances GoodwinTeaching Staff (.6) - 1R
Mrs Helen GoughTeaching staff (.6) - 1Y
Mrs Sarah-Louise HegartyTeaching Staff - 2B
Miss Becky LawlerTeaching Staff - 2R
Mrs Penny MearaTeaching Staff (.6) - RY
Mrs Lorraine SharpTeaching Staff - 2Y
Mr Martin SherlawTeaching Staff - RR
Mrs Erika BishopTeaching Assistant (.8) - RB
Mrs Kate CrossTeaching Assistant SEN
Mrs Hannah EggintonTeaching Assistant (.6) - RR
Miss Caroline HallTeaching Assistant - Year 1, Wraparound Care, Lunchtime Supervisor (.6)
Mrs Rachel HankinTeaching Assistant (.8) - 2R
Mrs Joy HudsonTeaching Assistant - RY
Mrs Teresa KinniaTeaching Assisatnt SEN
Mrs Vikki MayTeaching Assistant (.6) - RR/RB
Mrs Jayne PerryTeaching Assistant (.6) - 2B
Mrs Michelle SmartTeaching Assistant - 2Y
Mrs Emily SmithTeaching Assisatnt SEN, Catering Assistant
Mrs Jo WellsTeaching Assistant - Year 1
Mrs Joanne O'BrienSchool Business Manager
Miss Melanie EdensorClerical and Finance Assistant (.8)
Mrs Jo OughtonClerical and Finance Assistant (.8)
Mr Dale RollingsBuilding and Site Supervisor
Miss Sharon SlaterCatering Supervisor, Cleaning Staff
Mrs Alison ParkerWraparound Care Manager
Mrs Sarah WestwoodWraparound Care Deputy Manager, Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Debbie BaxterLunchtime Supervisor, Wraparound Care
Miss Celeste CoelhoLunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Andrea HarfieldLunchtime Supervisor, Cleaning Staff
Mrs Katy JohnsonLunchtime Supervisor (.6)
Mrs Libby LadwiniecLunchtime Supervisor
Miss Jade LanducciLunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Mandy Parker Catering Assistant, Wraparound Care
Miss sophie PowellLunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Becky SmithLunchtime Supervisor, Wraparound Care
Mr Stuart SumnerLunchtime Supervisor, Wraparound Care
Mrs Sekina ThomasCatering Assistant
Mrs Carol WoodwardLunchtime Supervisor (.4)
Mrs Nikki FosterExecutive Financial Consultant (DRB)
Mr Chris ColeyPE Coach (W, Th)
Mrs Becky LaitPE Coach (T)
Mr Jason HardwickForest School Leader (F)
Mr James SmithLearning Mentor